Call us

716-945-3937
716-307-1496

Accomplishments

 
 SENIOR DOES:
 
SGCH J-Nels ER Dumplin 1* M(retired-to Cindy Bright-refernce only)
        AGS Grand Champion and Best Udder-under Todd Biddle Warrenton VA- May 2007
        AGS Grand Champion under Jean Lucas- Warrenton VA- May 2007
        AGS Reserve Grand under Rusty Repp- Mountain State Fair, NC-Sept 2007
        ADGA and AGS Grand Champion/Best Udder under John Pfeiler- Marion NC- May 2008
        ADGA and AGS Reserve Grand under Ed Cavanaugh Marion, NC -May 2008
        ADGA Grand SR Champion under Dan Laney- Rocky Mount, NC May 2008
        ADGA Grand Champion/BOB/BDIS under Brent Dietrich- Rocky Mount, NC May 2008
        ADGA and AGS Reserve Grand- under Ashley Veldjuizen-Peachy Keen Show- May 2008
        ADGA and AGS Reserve Grand under Will Pearson- Peach Keen Show- May 2008
        ADGA Grand Champion and BOB- under David Funk- Clemson SC June 2008
        ADGA and AGS Grand Champion/BOB/BDIS- under Todd Middle- Clemson SC June 2008
        BDIS under Daniel Considine- SC State Fair- Oct 2009
        Champion Challenge Winner/BOB- under Julie Matthys- TN Valley Fair- Sept,2011
        2011-ADGA National Senior Reserve Grand Champion
        2011-ADGA National First Place Dam and Daughter
        Champion Challenge Winner/BOB/Best Udder- undder Joh Pfeiler and Judy Quagliana- Tarvoro/Rocky Mount show, NC- May 2012
        Grand Champion/BOB from both Karen Smith and Pete Snyder- Shelby NC- June 2012
        2012-ADGA National 4th place 5-6 YR Old Milker/ First Place Dam and Daughter
        2013-ADGA National #rd Place 7 yr old Milker/First Place Dam and Daughter/First Place Dairy Herd/3rd Place Udder/First Place Produce of Dam/First Place Best 3                    SR Does
        BDIS(her fourth one) under Pete Snyder, along with Best Dairy Herd with her duaghters Kookie Doe & Butter Cup andDot Com/BOB under Robin Saum- NC State Fair -                    October 2013
         2014 ADGA Nationals- 5th Place 8yr old Milker/2nd Place Dairy Herd/2nd Place -3 Best Does/First Place- Priduce of Dam/3rd Place Dam and Daughter
 
CH J-NELS ER ERICA- (sold-refernce only)
          Jr Grand Champion- under Tom Considine- Sept 2008
          Sr Grand Champion- under Cullen Owens- May 2011
          Sr Grand Champion- under Jean Lucas in June 2011
 
SGCH J-Nels HM Kookie Doe 3*M
 
         First at Goats in Gatorland- 3/2011
         Junior Grand Champion - under Amy Akramoff- Clemson, SC in 5/2011
         Sr Grand Champion- under Todd Biddle and Gary Whitehead- Clamson, SC in 6/2012
         BOB/BDIS under Jean Lucas- Shelby Show- 6/2012 with her daughter Chocolate Chip being named best Jr Doe in Show in that same weekend
         Best Sr Doe in Show- Jean Lucas at Tennessee Valey Fair in Spet 2013
 
SGCH CuAtLilRedBarn Bezoar-(sold-reference only)
         1/3 that won us title of Best Dairy Herd 5/17/14 Burton, Ohio
          Grand Champion 6/7/14 Western PA DGA- leg won
          Reserve Grand Champion 6/7/14 Western PA DGA
          Grand Champion 6/14/14 Central NY Dairy Goat Society- 2nd leg won
          Reserve Grand Champion 6/21/14 PA Dairy Goat Association
         Grand Champion(Finished nowGCH) 6/2/15 Franklin, PA
         2016-Earned SG status
 
CHCloven Trail Pip Pip Hooray-
          Dam And Daughter 5/17/14 Burton, Ohio (daughter was Udderly Topnotch Zeehva)
          Canadian Grand Champion 6/30/12 Niagara Frontier Dairy Goat Association
          Grand Champion 6/30/12 Niagara Frontier Dairy Goat Association- Restricted Leg won
          Grand Champion/Best Udder/Best in Breed/part Best Diry Herd- 2nd leg won- Erie County Fair Hamburg, NY 8/17/15
          Grand Champion/Best Udder/part of Best Dairy Herd-(CH pending) Mumford, NY 10-3-15-15
          2015-Earned CH status
          2016 ADGA Nationals- Harrisburg, PA.-  4rth place in the 5 year old class with 3rd place Udder/part of our 5th place Dairy Herd
          
 
SGCH J-Nels LY Spatzle 3*M
         Jr Grand Champion- under Melinda Butler at Goats of Gatorland, Fla in 3/2013
         Jr Grand Champion- under Robin Saum- NC State Fair
         Sr Grand Champion-under Kris Fraley- Shelby, NC 6/2014
         Sr Grand Champion- under Tracy Stampke- Shelby NC- 6/2014
         2014 ADGA Nationals- 14th place 2yr old milker
         2015 ADGA Nationls- 1st Place 3 yr old Milker/ Reserve Grand Champion/Resrve Grand Udder and Part of Dumplin's 1st Place Produce of Dam
         2016 ADGA Nationals- Harrisburg, PA- 5th place 4 yr old/part of our 5th place Dairy Herd
         2016- Earned her SG status 
 
GCH Buttin'Heads Papermache Panata 3*M
          Jr Grand Champion- under Dan Young- Shelby NC 6/2013
          2013 ADGA Nationals 8th Place Jr Yearling
          Sr Grand Champion- under Evan Evans- Carrollton, GA 5/2014
          Sr Grand Champion- under WIll Pearson- Carrollton, GA 5/2014
          BOB- under Dan Considine- MT Fair NC in 9/2014
          2014 ADGA Nationals- 2 yr old Milker
          BOB/Best in Show- under Barb Norcross- Mt Fir, NC- 9/2015
 
GCH J-Nels LY Holy Tara 4*M
         Best Jr Doe in Show-under Will Pearson Carrollton, GA- 5/2014
         2014 ADGA Nationals- 5th place Jr Yearling
         SR Reserve Grand Champion- under Ed Cavanagh- FLA State Fair- 2/2015
         SR Grand Champion--under Barb Norcross in 9/2015
         2016-GHC SR Doe- Syracuse, NY 
         2016- earned her GHC status
         2016 ADGA Nationals- Harrisburg, PA, 5th place 3 yr old class
         
 
CH CuAtLilRedBarn Wanda-
           Reserve Grand Champion 6/14/14 Central NY Dairy Goat Society
           Grand Champion/Reserve Grand/Best Udder/part of Best Dairy Herd 6/13/15 Nigerian Specialty at Syracuse, NY First Leg won
          Reserve Grand/part of Best Dairy Herd-Erie County Fair Hamburg, NY 8/17/15
          Part of Best Dairy Herd Mumford, NY 10/3/15
          2016- GCH/BDIS- Burton, OH
          2016-GCH SR Doe-Walton, NY
          2016- Earned her CH status
          2016 ADGA Nationals- 1st Place 3 yr old/1st place Udder & part of our 5th place Dairy Her
    
Sugar Moon RB Babella
          2016- earned 1 restricted CH  leg
          2016 ADGA Nationals- 2nd place 2 yr old with 2nd place udder
J-NELS BB Dinky.com
           Grand Champion (resticted Leg) Florida State Fair- 2/5/15
           3rd place Junior Yearling-2015 Nationals in Oregon
 
FIRST FRESHENERS: for 2017
J-NELS SR Chocolate Dumplin
J-Nels L Oatmeal/Raisin
               2016- Burton, Ohio
Lil Mtn EE Love Spell
Udderly Topnotch Thyme
Uddelry Topnotch Heartbreak
              2016- GCH Jr Doe- Syracuse, NY (earning Restricted leg)
Udderly Topnotch BB Brownsugar
            2016 ADGA Nationals- 8th place/2mo & under class of 49
Udderly Topnotch BB Legacy
Udderly Topnotch F De'Niece
Udderly Topnotch F Ericalli
            2016 ADGA Nationals- 19th place/2mo & under class of 49
Udderly Topnotch LJ Celine
            2016 ADGA Nationals- 4rth place/2mo & under class of 49 
 
JUNIOR DOES:
Udderly Topnotch F Merical
 
 BUCKS:
CH Wildwind Farm Epic-(sold- for reference only)
             Reserve Grand Champion 5/17/14 Burton, Ohio
             Grand Champion 5/2/15 Altamont, NY
             Reserve Grand Champion 5/2/15- Altamont, NY
             Reserve Grand Champion- 5/16/15, Burton, OH
             Grand Champion/BBIS- Franklin, PA 6/6/15
             2016- Grand CH/Best Buck in Show, Burton, Ohio
            2016- Accomplished his CH Status
 
Wood Bridge Farm Winter Storm
J-Nels L Legendary Journey *B 
            2016- Buck Bananza- Altamont, NY- 4 ring show/JR  Grand Champion all 4 rings
Helderberg MO Prophet 
Udderly Topnotch E Zoar
Udderly Topnotch BBop Blues
J-Nels BB Rujohn *B(pending)
 
 
 
 

Join us in welcoming back to the herd, CH J-Nels DH BE BOP *B on Jan.14th 2017

Monday, July 7th, 2014

Welcome to our Website!

Our Home

Latest News

Monday, July 7th, 2014

Welcome to our Website!

Follow Us On